I just WON a new W350i phone!!

Posted: 24 September 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels:
7

Last two weeks, I adi received the email regarding that I've won the 2nd prize of the weekly prize in the Lady Speed Stick-Get Noticed Contest^^


My gosh, I can't believe at my eyes of what I've read & saw!! I just won the Sony Ericsson W350i cell phone!!


Thanks God a lot that I won a new cell phone since I've waited so long to change to a new phone.


So, I decided to claim my prize yesterday at the Colgate-Palmolive Office at Section 13 PJ. B4 I went to their office, I went back to my Uni to print out the email of the prize collection.


My feeling at that moment was "over excited" + "over joy"!! My heart did beat veli fast as I couldn't wait to get my prize!! I wished the prize will automatically send to my house..haha..it's only "day dreaming" lol~


This was the 2nd time that I won a prize in any on9 contest that I've joined!! Though it's not much, but I felt I'm a "Happie Goes Luckie" person^^


Let's peep at the pics that I've captured below^^
.
.
.
Heading to the Reception Area to collect my prize!!
.
.
.
B4 I reached at the Reception Area,
I saw a lil with the Lotus Flower pond!!
.
.
.
A closer look at the blooming Lotus..
Whoa..it's superb awesome & has a sense of "live the life to the fullest"~
.
.
.
Another closer look at the "non-blooming" Lotus~~
It shows that it's waiting patiently + passionately
to turn into a "beauty quenn".
.
.
.
Here it goes,
It's me & the new W350i phone tat I've just won!!
(I was superb careless that I did not capture a pic with the person who gave the prize to me, I was "over joy" & forgot about taking pic!! *swt*)
.
.
.
Ahhaaaaa..
this's how my new phone looks like..
(I did ask the person in charge whether can I change 2 another color
beside this Icy Blue color, but then the guy said
"So sorry, there's oni 1 color available..")
Hmm..it's alrite as long as I gt for Free, what color doesn't matter..
.
.
.
Another shot at the W350i phone..
.
.
.
These are all the stuffs inside the box..
Obviously, there's phone charger,handsfree/earphone, USB cable, few instuction booklet & lastly the "thin" W350i phone!!
.
.
.
Well,
after using the new phone for a day..
I felt it does not really suit & I dont really like it..
.
.
.
WHY??
-1st of all, you guys can check the specification of this phone at Sony Ericsson W350i page.

-Since it is a "flip phone", I afraid of 1 day I will accidentally spoil it / break it..

-It's kinda troublesome for me when I wan to answer a call by flipping the phone to press the "green button".

-Somehow, I don't really like the keypad cz I can't type smoothly & I gotta be veli careful as I really afraid of I might screw it off!!

-The most specification in a cell phone for me is the Camera..Sadly, this phone has only 1.3 megapixels of solution.

-Besides of the weakneses I have mentioned above, there's only 1 thing I like about it which is 1 of the games being installed in it. I've forgotten the name but the game is kinda like the "Tetris" game.
.
.
.
I felt very bad that I don't like this phone veli much
since "we should b satisfied & happie of what we got rite??"
Please excuse me if ya think I shud not have tat much of complaints..
.
.
.
In fact,
we hav the freedom of speech.
So, it's not wrong for me to voice out my opinion & complaint rite??
.
.
.
Anyway,
I've called one of my friends who is a cell phone dealer
to trade in my phone with another new phone.
.
.
.
I've thought of 2 models of Sony Ericsson phone - K660i & K770i..
Can you guys gv me sm opinion of which one of them suits me well??
Personally, I love K660i bcz of the outlook though the camera solution of it
can't beat K770i as K770i has 3.2 megapixels while K660i has 2.0 megapixels.
.
.
.
Gosh,
I've written so much in this post.
I gotta go..
WIsh ya all Good Day^^


7 comments:

  1. cazzycazz says:

    Congrats my dear and oh gosh you are such a lucky baby!!! Aiyah why the trouble to trade other phone leh? Actually i quite like the phone and it looks ok what....

    But is it ok lah should you wanna trade cause you have your preference also right?

    My opinion would be -
    Since you blog & love taking picz then go for the one with a better camera lo.... Unless you already own a Dgcam, then the hp cam is not so much of an issue d.....Hugz....

  1. say ling says:

    hihi..\
    congratulation...
    get a new phone lo..
    some more is free ....\
    u are so lucky....
    anyway happy holiday to you..\

  1. agnes says:

    yoyo~ give me the phone la~ I help you to protect it... keke!
    anyway, congratulation la~

  1. ching says:

    hi my dear lisa, u damm lucky le.. next time join another contest again ya.. then when u get any prize share wit me la... haha~

    the colour still ok la.. not too bad...

  1. Joanne says:

    pretty.....dun wait ooo
    Sell it to get yr semester fees lol
    kekeke...
    Really lucky oo our little princess.
    Hope the good luck always follow you throughout your life oo (",)

  1. Lisa717 says:

    thanks you guys of all of the greeting n compliment!! hehehe...jz wanna let u all knw that I hav sold the phone to my fren..I've no choice cz i really out of expenses recently...

    alrite..wish ya all happie holiday n God bless..

  1. syee says:

    hey,lisa~long time ntg give comment to u le!hehe~congratulation...u won a new cell phone 0...