Shanghai Siu Long Pao @ Din Tai Fung~

Posted: 30 September 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels: ,
8

Hey People~
Let's check out what am I up to recently
besides my hassle schedule..
.

.

.
Whoooo...
~The Garden Shopping Mall~
Am I turn to a Shopaholic????
.
.
The answer is NO lar..
I'm not at that "level" yet..
.
.
Well,
I went to the Garden shopping mall!!
Hmm..what for I went there again
after the sweet desserts @ Jonker Sweets??
.

.

.

.

.
Whoa!!!
Where's this place??
Why there're lotsa people around??
.

.

.
Taadaaaaaaaaaaaa..
I went to Din Tai Fung!!
As from the pic, they have lotsa branches across the world~
.

.

.
It's kinda outrageous that
their kitchen is just next to the entrance!!
.
.
I'm sure that they would like to show
the professionalism & the skillfulness of the employees on sth else..
.
.
So, what is this restaurant famous at??
Can you figure it out??
.
.
Let's check it out below:
.

.

.

.

.
Awww..are these "Pao"??
Yeap yeap yeap...these are "Pao"!!!
But...
.
.
But these are not the ordinary "Pao" that we had usually
such as "Char Siew Pao, Dai Pao, Tao Sha Pao" or etc..
.

.

.
These are so-called the
"Shanghai Siu Long Pao"
!!!
The size is smaller than the "Char Siew Pao"..
Taste is Ichiban/Tasty!!
.
.
Not forget to mention,
the specialty of these "Shanghai Siu Long Pao" are
there are soup inside the "Pao"!!!
So, this is the reason why it's FAMOUS!!
.
.
Yeap, I'm not bluffing k??
You may try it b4 you say, "NO"^^
.

.

.
Hmm..was I eating at there alone??
Sure 100% NO larrrrrr!!!
Check out who's with me..
.

.

.
Here you goes..
My cousin, dearest mum and me^^
.

.

.
Not forget,
My cousin's bf was there too!!
.
.
We were not only eating the "Shanghai Siu Long Pao" lar..
We did makan other dishes but
I didn't manage to take the pic cz too hungry adi..
Tak boleh tahan lar~~ :P
.

.

.
Before we left,
I told my mum to snap pic in front of the kitchen~~
Muahaha..I know it's kinda lame but it's kinda memorial too lar
cz there are less famous restaurant which kitchen is just
next to the entrace lol^^
.

.

.
Alright, people~
That's all for today^^
Chat again soon & God bless!!

Desserts..Desserts @ Jonker Sweets!!

Posted: 28 September 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels: , ,
9

Yoh Yoh people~
Today, I m going to bring you guys to Jonker Streets!!!
.
.
Ooppsssyyyy..no no no no...
Not Jonker Streets in Melacca but
Jonker Sweets in The Garden Shopping Mall^^
.
.
Yeap Yeap Yeap~~
It's a dessert selling place!!
.
.
Without any delay,
let's check it out below:
.

.

.
A snap on the wall~~
Don't the desserts all look tempting??
Which one do you prefer??
.

.

.
Besides that,
I did snap on the creative lighting decoration on top~
It's kinda a "recycle" concept by using the empty can^^
.

.

.
Awww..here comes our 1st dessert of the day!!!
The ordinary Ice Kacang!!
Well, it tasted not bad~
Rating: 3/5
.

.

.
Next, the Ice Mix Fruits~
(sorry that I've forgotten the actual name for this)
Anyway, it tasted refreshing and made me wanna crave it for more!!
Rating: 4/5
.

.

.
Not forget,
The Ice Durian^^
(sorry that I've forgotten the actual name for this)
I gotta dedicate this to the durian lovers out there~
It has full aroma of durian where you wont feel awful at all~
Rating: 4/5
.

.

.
Here's my dearest mum and me!!
Miss her so much..she was in KL for 2 days only..
I'm glad that I was able to bring her
makan-makan desserts at Jonker Sweets^^
.

.

.
Not only that,
my cousin did join along~~

.

.

.

A very short post for today~

Hope you guys enjoy viewing at the pic^^

Take care everyone and have a blessing weekdays ahead!!

My Dearest MACHO babe^^

Posted: 24 September 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels: , ,
4

Whoaaaaaaaa~~~
Wahhhhhhhhhhhhh~~~
.
.
Above are the expressions that almost every1 had..
Everyone was SURPRISED when I got my new macho!!
They can't realise that I got my new macho that soon!!
.
.
Hmm..who is my new macho??
Let's check it out below:
.

.

.

.

.
Tadaaaaaaaaaaaaa..
let's put our hands together for my dearest macho^^
~Mr.ViVa~
.
.
Dontcha he looks handsome & not forget macho too??
I just love him so so much where love more than my dada..
(oppss...please don't let him know abt this..*grin*)
.
.
I got it last month and after 3 more days,
he will be my Full Moon macho babe!!
.
.
Today,
I'm not going to talk much
but let the pics say it all^^
.

.

.
Side view (Left) on my macho^^
.

.

.
Back View^^
.

.

.
Side View (Right)^^
.

.

.
The Sport Rim Tyre^^
.

.

.
The Perodua Logo^^
.

.

.
The Front ..??
(sorry, dunno how to mention this..)
.

.

.
The Big Front Light^^
.

.

.
The Extreme Fog Light
which beneath the Front Light^^
.

.

.
Most Perodua Cars come with DVVT Engine^^
(I hope I didn't mention wrongly ya)
.

.

.
The Macho Back Light^^
.

.

.
My dearest macho is the latest ViVa ELITE^^
.

.

.
The Door Panel^^
.

.

.
The Cutie Side Mirror^^
.

.

.
The Huge Steering^^
(personally, I think that the steering is kinda big where I prefer small a bit)
.

.

.
The Awake Meters^^
.

.

.
My Cutie Mickey&Minnie accessories^^
Love both of it so so so so much!!!
.

.

.
Lastly,
The Solar Nodding Mickey^^
.

.

.
That's all for today~~
I hope you all enjoy viewing at my dearest Macho pics^^
.
.
Whenever u see him on the road,
please don't KISS or SPANK him k??

I can't take it if he get hurt or bleed :P
.
.
Well,
it superb suits me where I can drive him to wherever I want..
But not to those superb jam places like KL..
.
.
I not a "PRO" driver..just so so nia..
So, I do not hope kena bully too..muahahha..
.
.
Alright,
Let's talk again soon~~
Sayonaraaaaaaaaa... muakssss^.^

My UGLY drunk look!!!

Posted: 17 September 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels: , ,
9


Alcohol oh Alcohol~~
Do you know that you make me like a FOOL??
.
.
Arrrgggg~~
Why do I say so???
.
.
So sorry to say that I m not a "great-alcoholic-drinker"~~~
In another word, I am a POOR drinker as well~~
.
.

For me,
1 bottle of Carlsberg
is more than enough for me to get DRUNK!!!
*Grin* I know I m LOUSY but I really cannot drink much!!!
.
.
Hence,
I look like FOOL when i DRUNK!!
Gosh, I just cant stop LAUGHING like a mad cow?!!?
.
.
Anyway,
today I m going to show u guys my UGLY+DRUNK picss...
Let's check it out below:
.

.

.

.

.
My oh My~~~
This was how I look when I drunk for the 1st time!!
.
.
Well, the 1st SIGN that u can see
when I'm DRUNK is my eyes will turn RED!!
Slowly, my face will turn RED too!!
.

.

.
Next,
a pic of me when I was drunk for the 2nd time!!
For this 2nd time, I was more DRUNK than the 1st time~~
Because that day was my farewell party!!
So, my colleagues wanna "kena" me gao gao..
.
.
I really felt wanna vomit cz being forced to drink the beer NON-STOPly!!
I stil remember that I gt sick on the next day ler..
Alamak, I'm a super duper lousy drinker la!!!
.

.

.

On my farewell party,
I've taken some pics with my closet colleagues~~
On top is Tien Xing and below is Tian Xin^^
.
.
Yeap, both of their names sounds alike
but look carefully at the spelling which are not alike!!
.

.

.
My kisiao (crazy) frenz^^
From left: Tien Xing, Yeong Chiann & me!!!
Miss you gurlsssss so muchhhhhhhhhh!!!
.

.

.
Teeheeeeeee~~
My closet colleagues at my previous working place~~
Frm left: YaJun, me & Tian Xin!!
Miss both of you too^^
.

.

.
OMG!!!
I was fully DRUNK in this pic lol^^
Eyes superb RED + blur too!!!
.

.

.
Yeap yeap..
a pic dedicated to my dearest darling-YC!!!
Hope you love it and please stop EMO-ing ya!!!
Stay chill and gay gay all the time^^
Love ya much~~
.

.

.
Lastly,
I would like to present a phrases on alcohol drink to you guys~
Sometimes, you are resistable..
Sometimes, you are addicatable..
But most of the time, you are malignant!!
.
.
Please do not drink and drive k??
Please don't let your loved ones down & sad..
(Aww..seems like I'm helping the gov to raise
the Road Safety awareness campaign..muahahaha..*perasaan-ing*)

.

.

.
Alright people,
I gotta chaozzzzzz...
chat again soon^^