The "SS-ing" Queens^^

Posted: 17 December 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels:
6

Hello hello people~~
What's up???
.
.
Just so you know I'm bz bz with my "virtual" store recently,
that's why I do not have much time to update my blog~
.
.
I got lotsa outdated pics to share with y'all~
Really sorry that I din share it earlier..
I hope it's not too late to post now^^
.
.
I wanna share couple of pics that I took during last Halloween
@ DeCanter, Sec 17 with one of my craziest coursemate in UTAR~
.
.
This is a continuous post of "
Seducing Wester Cuisines @ DeCanter, Sec17
"!!
.
.
Thanks dear for your sweet+entertaining companion!!
I'll surely treasure our lovely moments that we had on that nite!!
.
.
Let's move on to check out the pics
and let the pics do the talking ya^^
.

.

.

.

.
Photobucket
.

.

.
Photobucket
Aries The Cat..
Ain't it sounds like the cartoon- "Aristocats"??
.

.

.
Photobucket
.

.

.
Photobucket
Pretty cat who also known as the "Camwhore Queen"!!
.

.

.
Photobucket
.

.

.

Photobucket
That's us "SS-ing" after makan!!
.

.

.
Photobucket
.

.

.
Photobucket
Whoa..doncha agree that she looks like a model in those pics??
.

.

.
Photobucket
Personally, I love this pic very much!!
This pic seems can "talk" right??
.

.

.
Photobucket
Oooppsss.. sorry for "SS-ing" again~~
.

.

.
Photobucket
Yeap, hope ya remember it too^^
.

.

.
Photobucket
Both of us look great in this pic!!
I just love it so much^^
.

.

.
create animated gif
From this flash, we can present the
"SS-Queen" award to Ms. "Aristocats"!!

muahahhhhahhaha.. *grin*
.

.

.
create animated gif
Well, me too can be crowned as the runner up for "SS-Queen"..
For ya info, I was not DRUNK on that night lo..
I only drank a lil' bit and passed the rest to my dada~~~
.

.

.
create animated gif
Ha..2 types of kisses that we have here~~
.

.

.
Photobucket
Yeap, b4 went home..
We took a sweet pic in front of the DeCanter Restaurant^^
.

.

.
That's all for today,
I hope y'all enjoy viewing at our
"kisiao"/crazy "SS-ing" pics..

.
.
Wishing happie holiday to all of you^^
God bless and stay peace^^

Sorry for my long absent~~

Posted: 10 December 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels: ,
4

Dear friends & readers,
I'm so so so so sorry of my long absent
from the blogsphere!!!

.
.
I was and I am still super duper busy at my own stuff~
I was not only busy working at the tuition centre
but I am also busy running my very own "virtual store"~~
.
.
Here you goes..
I named my "virtual store" (blogshop) as Miss LeeXaa~
D.O.B: 081209
[sounds "Ong" (prosperity) leh..]
.
.
I used LeeXaa cz it's kinda sounds like my name
& it sounds glamor too^^ (Doncha think so??)
.
.
What do I sell at this "virtual store"??
Personally, I love "ladies accessories" very much~
So, obviously I'm selling "ladies accessories"!!
.
.
Kindly visit and place your order
if you *heart* it and would like to own it!!!
.
.
There are varieties of X'mas themed earrings
in store just for y'all!!!

.
.
What ya waiting for??
Click [HERE]
to visit now & show your 100% support!!
.
.
Not forget,
since "Sharing is Caring",
kindly introduce to your fren about this "virtual store" ya!!!