Hotlink Games & Anime Festival 2009~

Posted: 09 April 2009 by Lisa717 in
5

Crappy Wrappy:

Sorry guys for the delay of my blog post.. How are you guys doing?? 2mr is Friday again which is the day that I feel superb excited as the day after Friday, I do not need to go to work. Hahaha..sounds childish isn't it? Hmm..this is the 3rd week of my job. I felt more n more stress and somehow moody on my job. There were lotsa things happened in this week which I could not handle well. I was wondering is this the job that I want to work for long term? Do I really love my current job? The answers I left it to my own as this is not a good idea to reveal my feeling towards my job. Anyway, we should not always blame instead of try our best in performing a task right? I will pray to God always for boosting up my strength and patient when I face obstacles in my job. I hope I will look forward and think postively all the time. Dear all, do pray for me during this challenging period of time ya, thanks~
................................................................................


Alright,
today I gonna share all those pics that I took at
Hotlink Games & Anime Festival 2009 event @ BTS, KL~
.
.
As I mentioned in the previous post,
I never expect to camwhore with those mascot in the games/anime!
.
.
Surprisingly,
I manage to camwhore with them as
I have decided to go home at that moment~
.
.
This has proven that
we will not know what may happen
in the next second or in the future~
So, grab every great opportunities with no regret^.^
.
.
Okayz,
Let's scroll down
without any delay..
.

.

.

.

.
New game released by Hotlink-
Hotlink Warrior_Rise of the Robot.
(Hey, does the lady at left hand side looks alike Selina-
of S.HE, the taiwanese singers.)
.

.

.
Both of the guys above are also from the
Hotlink Warrior_Rise of the Robot game~
.

.

.
Whoa~
The Sparta's Warriors!
(Sorry that I've forgotten the game's name)
.

.

.
Yoh Yoh~
Have you guys watched the Watchmen Movie??
Though I havnt watched, but I did
camwhore with the actors & actress.
(Personally, I like the "Blue guy" veli much..
wonder how they putbthe blue paint
on his face & hands)
.

.

.
Here comes the characters from one of the Anime..
I'm not fancy with Anime & so sorry
that I dunno who were they.
But anyway, they looked cool on their outfits!!
.

.

.
Ahaaaaa..
I know they are from the game- Perfect World.
(hmmm..how much they hav used to make their costumes?)
.

.

.
The guy on the left was from the Anime-Bleach~
No idea with the funny guy on the right.
.

.

.
Awwww~
Bomberman got chicks eh!!
Hmm..3 of them were from one of the Anime.
(Sorry, not sure which Anime)
.

.

.
Trying to act cute lol~
.

.

.
I love her costume so much~
Looks adorable & cute~
.

.

.
The guy from Bleach anime~
He looks cool lol..
.

.

.
The girl on the right looks superb scary leh!
her eye balls are red too..
.

.

.
Seems like I've gone to another part of the world..
.

.

.
Star Wars~
The lady on the left looks damn scary too~
.

.

.
Hahahaha..
her lips are so funny+cute eh..
.

.

.
Dear Spartans,
please protect me~
.

.

.
No worry my dear pretty on the left,
I will kill this monster for God's sake~
.

.

.
Before I left,
I took a pic of the backdrop on stage~
.

.

.
That's all for today.
Stay tune for next post~
.

.

.
Wishing you guys have a
Joyous Good Friday & Easter day too!!


5 comments:

  1. the bomberman is so cute! haha can hug and bully!

  1. joey says:

    where's BTS? Althought you're working now, but you still as active as last time. =)

  1. vivalive says:

    yea i like the bomberman too~

    hm..BTS = Berjaya Times Square?

  1. Anonymous says:

    The costumes you say are from perfect world are fr the game Dynasty Warriors

  1. awesome I put-off buying this for months, despite positive reviews. I tried every free weather app going and eventually decided to take the plunge. Glad I did - easily the most customisable weather widget and clock on caftan and the skins are awesome!

    http://android-fore.blogspot.com/