Let's Makan at Murni, SS2 lar^^

Posted: 16 May 2009 by Lisa717 in Labels:
7

Crappy Wrappy:
Harlo harlo~ My dearest readers and friends!!! How are you guys?? Hmmm..it's nearly a week I did not update my blog. Please forgive me as I was superb tired this week after work. Furthermore, my internet connection is not stable. Without internet connection, I could not surf the internet and blogging as well. Gosh, I just couldn't live without internet!!! Anyway, let's pray that my internet connection won't go crazy again^^
.........................................................................................



After missing for several days,
it's time of Makan-Makan post again!!
.

.
Today,
I wanna introduce to you guys
a famous restaurant in SS2, PJ.

.

.
Let's put our hands together for Murni Restaurant^^
Well, it's a "mamak-alike" restaurant.

(Glad that I found this pic in google^^)
.

.
Though there're lotsa bloggers have blogged on Murni Rest,
but I do still wanna intro their superb tasty food
to you guys!!

.

.
Before any delay,
let's check out the tasty+yummy food below!!
.

.

.

.

.
Whoa Whoa~ What's this??
Let me tell you lar..
~Nasi Goreng Chicken Maryland~
.
.
What a big portion right??
The gravy of the chicken is damn tantalizing lol^^
.

.

.
On top of the nasi goreng,
there're fries, keropok, egg and the Maryland chicken!!
Rate: 4/5
.

.

.
This is my all time Favourite!!
~Roti Hawaian~
I love mayonise so much
(I knw it will make me fat but I just couldn 't get rid of it!!)
.

.

.
It serves with 3 gravies- Chilies Sos, Dal and Curry^^
Not bad right?? hmm..yummy yummy u knw!!
Rate: 4.5/5
.

.

.
Haaaaaaaaa....
This is my Favourite Drink!!
~Mango Special~
It's a Mango Shake with Lychee,
Nata de Coco & Watermelon!!
.
.
This is a damn "kao kao" drink
where you will addict to it!!
Rate: 5/5
.

.

.
Lastly,
~Mee Raja~
When you makan this dish,
you will surely feel like you are a Raja!!
(muahahahhahaa...)
.
.
Well, this is another big portion too!!
If you are not hungry enough,
please share this dish with your friend
(For girls ya *wink*)
Rate: 3.5/5
.

.

.
Hmm..
that's all for today~
I hope you guys enjoy viewing!!
.

.
I gotta prepare for my
dearest friend's wedding dinner now..
.

.
Take good care everyone &
hopefully I could blog again 2mr!!
.

.
God bless all of us with peace
& protect us from any desease/sickness^^

7 comments:

  1. ish brother always tell me how nice it is.. ISHHHHHH

    I just makan now hungry again especially seeing the Maryland chicken my favorite western food.. some more with fried rice.. HO CHIAK!

  1. Ken says:

    Gosh...
    My fren also keep mentioning how nice n famous this murni is.

    Never try before ler~ Oni try stephen in wangsa maju (or setapak?)...

  1. Lisa717 says:

    Dear Mike,
    u meant ur bro did makan at Murni b4?? let's come over KL n I bring u makan makan there lo k??

    No problem..if u like Maryland Chicken..i can belanja makan with u come over SS2, PJ!!


    Dear Ken,
    Hmm..Stephen i never go ler cz i m not staying there..u oso come to SS2 Murni la, I belanja u makan makan la..hehehe..it's really damn nice 1~~

  1. BooNMiNG says:

    thanks thanks for your visit and support!!

    oh yea.. the restaurant looks very femes ler... issit a femes restaurant ?!!? lol i dunno eh.. haha.. but all the food seemed VERY VERY NICE ah!!! hungry liao...

  1. ching says:

    hihi... u still got go there eat oh? miss there la... when miss there means also miss u n others frenz oh...

    take k ya...

  1. WOW WHERE IS THIS PLACE?
    i SO wanna go there!!!
    the roti hawaiian!! SO TEMPTING!!
    rawrrrrrrrrrr!!!
    Petaling Jaya? I'll find out!!
    hahahaha.. =D

  1. leo7_lion says:

    There very expensive de le the foods