OMG, I've CRUSHED on the B'day Boy!!

Posted: 26 August 2008 by Lisa717 in
4

Yoyoh~

Today is a very signicance day!!

.

.

What day is it???

Whattttt Dayyyyy issss ittttt???

.

.

It's my dear buddy's Buffday^^

His name is Tecsun Yeep~

.

.


I knew him since I was at the age of 14.

(if not mistaken la~)

Hmm..we were in the same class for about 5 years!!

5 years !!

It's considered much, babe!!

.

.

He's a smart & talented guy,

no matter sport or academic,

he oso can handle it pretty well!!

.

.

Lotsa galz did crush on him^^

including me!!!

WHAT???

I did crush on him too??

.

.

Oh Gosh,

how could I reveal this "secret" here..

Okay..Okay~

I admit that I did CRUSH on HIM!!

But it's adi a PAST TENSE k..

.

.

Alrite,

mayb it's a wrong decision to reveal this out~

but 1 of buddy told me tat it's adi PAST,

so it's okay to reveal my "secret" here!!

.

.

Let's get back into business~~

No more crapping!!

.

.


Myspace Happy Birthday Glitters
.
.

In this post,

I wanna sincerely wishing my dear buddy

a Veli Awesome 21st Buffday!!

.
.
Though we are apart now,

though we couldn't see each other from time to time,

(oopss, y does it sound I still crush on him??)

I will not forget your "Special" day!!

Yeah, esp your 21st Buffday^^

.
.

I understand that you are striving hard in ur career,

but please take more rest & take good care of ya health k!!

.
.

Lastly,

I wanna dedicate two poems for you^^

.
.

.

Poem 1:

Don't worry about another Birthday~
Remember,
a fine wine gets better with age...
and we get better with a fine wine!

.

.

.

Poem 2:

Today is special because you're 21
Today brings a chance to look towards
the future with new dreams, new successes.
To a bright new tomorrow waiting for YOU!!
Many Congratulations on your Significant Day^^
.
.
.
Wish we have an Everlasting Friendship!!
.
.

*Muaks & Love*

(opppss, don't be perasaan ya my dear buddy!!)

Last wishes,

hope ya will get a


"gorgeous" & "hot" gf k!!









4 comments:

  1. cazzycazz says:

    lol very sweet of you and heartwarming.... Hugz...

  1. haha.. lisa jie, you ah.. make me shy shy liao tiam!!!! cham liao, suddenly mind become blank blank liao, hehe~ anyway, thanks a lot for this very special greeting, it's really big surprise to me!

    But hor, I'm against you that many gals crushed on me leh, I never receive even a single love letter till nowadays loh, sad die me betul betul betul!

    Your poem is really funny lah, I read it over and over again, but hor.... it still doesn't look like a poem to me, wakakakakk~ oops.. don't hit me ya~ hehe~ but the last one gorgeous and hot gf sound not bad yo~ Then I gonna wish you the same too! ^^

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to cazz]:
    hehehe~ thx of the compliment my dear~

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to tecsun]:
    wakakaka~ my dear "crushy"!!! thanks for leaving comment here wor..glad to hear tat u r surprise to see wat i've posted here..sm more u r in "blank"!! haha..Yeah,I've done a good job tat make u blur n blank!!

    aiyoh~ way back to our secondary sch..those galz kinda shy shy too so they not dare to send u the love letter ma..u wan love letter is it?? dun worry la..i write to u everyday lo..wakakakakaka!!

    y the 2 poems nt suit u ler?? sounds good too ma..not meh?? u knw how to "yan xiong" or not geh?? aiks..haha..yalolz..wishing u to get "Gorgeous" & "Hot" GF la!!! tata...wishing u Happie Belated Bday oOoooo!!! Muakssssssssss...