Nice meeting you guys!!

Posted: 23 August 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels:
5

B4 this post, I've uploaded some pics regards the show of High School Musical-The Ice Tour. However, 2day I wanna share couple pics of some friends that I worked with at tat event for the past 6 days job.

I would like to apologize to my blog readers out there of too late to update my post entry. I was superb bz for the past few days as I gt 2 work part time job. Please forgive me ya^^

.
.
.
Act, b4 I started 2 work as an usher at the event,
We had 2 attend a job scope briefing.
.
.
On that day,
thx God that I've met 3 sweet friends
who kinda close with me in the past 6 working days^^
.
.
.
Tadaaa..
They r the 3 sweet friends of mine that I mentioned^^
Frm left: Qiao Ying, Chin Yien & Yi Wen~
(Hey gurls,
thanks for being my close friends^^
gonna miss you gurls always,
do take k ya!!)
.
.
.
Another gurl who is kinda close with me too~
Her name is Li Ying^^
(Though there's some unhappie thing throughout
the 6 working days, hopefully u will forget it &
dun keep it in ur heart ya~ Really nice meeting you..
take k too^^)
.
.
.
Other than that,
I've met some friends who r younger than me 4-5 years^^
Gosh, I got to admit tat I'm "old auntie" adi~haha..
Frm left: Alvin, [sorry I forgt your name], Wen Yi, Me & Kaa Chun
.
.
.
Yeah~
another shot with these "little brota & sista"!!
hmm..I gotta act "CUTE" so tat I could b one of them too~
.
.
.
Though there's sm friends tat younger than me,
bt there's also friends who r in the same age range with me~
If i'm not mistaken,
they r above 20 la~ haha..
Hmm..I oni remember the name of the gurl beside me~
Well, her name is June^^
.
.
.
This's a group pic of the VIPs/Arena section ushers^^
I don't think every1 of us r inside this pic since
some of them went to smwhere else..
Well, I wanna wish all of them all the best
& thanks God so much to meet all of them~
Hope to see them again in the future..
.
.
.
The last pic is about me & my friend camwhored
with 2 little cute "mix" kids^^
Aren't they look sweet & cute??
Guess what,
the little boy really good in imitating the casts in the High Sch Musical~
He keep acting while watching the video clip b4 the show starts.
While the little gurl's smile really sweet when
her mom camwhored her pic^^
.
.
Haha..
Thanks her mom so much of
allowing us to camwhore with her kids~
.
.
.
That's all I wanna share in this post!!
.
.
.
I gt sth interesting to share in the nez post entry,
stay tune ya!!
.
.
.
Muaks..


5 comments:

  1. wow~ so cool eh...u work for the HSM ice tour ar? fun working rite? :)

  1. ching says:

    hey lisa, so song le.. work at there also good.. coz can know more frenz....

    act tat day kit zai got ask me wanna work on oct bo, but too bad.. until now i still cant give him a actual ans.... coz the date very near campaign date...

    some more scare got things to bc... anyway hope u all enjoy working ya.. even it is susah when u work but at least can gets some experiences....

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to Henry]:
    yupe~ u r rite my dear..it's fun to work at there but it's tired though!! hehe..anyway, i m happie to meet lot of new faces though dunno abt them deeply~


    [reply to ching]:
    ya, work at there can knw more friends gah bt hav to chat with each other more lo to see whether we can hav deeper friendship or not..hehe..m i rite??

    hmm..i m not sure the job tat kitzai asked u to work on OCt same with me or not wor..cz i oso gt apply 1 job on oct..bt nt yt confirm ler..nid to wait for the confirmation~

    i will take gd k geh..no worry ya~ i m kinda a tough gal..hehe..u too take k oOoo!! muaks..

  1. ching says:

    yala... when know a frenz need to chat wit them deeply then u can know whether she/he is suit to b ur future frenz bo.... but nvm la.. whether it ok or not dun care la.. juz frenz wit them first... haha...

    is same job de..... coz he told me u also got apply....

  1. Lisa717 says:

    oOoo~ he oso asked u to apply the same job oOo..i think i knw which 1 liao lo..its at Sunway Lagoon geh..hehe..