FANATIC with Cutie Thingy^^

Posted: 25 August 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels:
6

I have one question to ask you guys..
Isn't it "Loving cutie things" consider at "CHILDISH"??
Some people do think so ler~
Why?? why?? tell me why??
.
.
.
Hmm,
I love "cutie things" veli much!!
If you hav the chance to enter my "little room",
for sure you will see a lot of "little cutie things" in my room!!
.
.
.
There's some friends said that I'm CHILDISH~
I don't care la cz I adi used to it,
as long as I feel happie that's more than enuff!!
.
.
.
Alrite,
2day wanna randomly share some "cutie thingy"
that I camwhored at several shopping malls b4^^
.
.
.
Let's Scroollllllll down!!!
.

.

.


Camwhored this at Memory Lane, Mid Valley^^
The plush toys such as teddy bear & etc. are displayed in the tree trunk!!
What a great creativity they have^^
The decoration of their show gate does attract
a lot of ppl esp those like "ME"!! haha..
.
.
.
Yeah~
My Favorite Cartoon Idol-Mickey Mouse!!
The head of Mickey Mouse is puzzled with *hundred* pieces of Puzzle!!
Cool & Cute huh~~
.
.
.
Mickey's gf >> Minnie Mouse!!
Yeah..it's the same with Mickey whereby the head is puzzled up^^
.
.
.
Other than that,
there's Pikachu too!!
Dedicate this Cutie Pikachu Puzzle Model for the Pikachu Lovers ya^^
.
.
.
Furthermore,
there's also "Mini cartoon puzzle models"~~
As you can see, there's Hello Kitty, Stich, Doraemon, Pikachu & etc.
Don't you guys out there wanna grab it home too??
I camwhored all of those puzzle models at Mid Valley.
(so sorry I've forgotten the name of the shop)
.
.
.
Can you guys figure it out what shop is this??
I think there's a clue at the left hand side of this pic~~
Yeah Yeah..You're almost there..
Let's look at the below pic to get the ans!!
.
.
.
Yupe Yupe^^
It's MCKY shop!!
I camwhored this at Pavilion Shopping Mall~
Act I went there to buy a pair of MCKY shoes since there's Sales!!
.
.
.
Whoa~
There's lotsa plush toys behind me la!!!
I want all of them^^
Can sm1 pay for me??
(hehe..joking la~)
.
.
.
Woofff..wooofff*
Camwhored with a "big big" dog plush toy at Times Square!!
(haha..I oso forgt what's the name of this shop eh)
.
.
.
Gosh,
I really want to bring this home la!!!
Please..I want this..who can buy for me??
It's really a comforty+gigiantic teddy bear~
.
.
.
*oinkkk..
Ooopss..no offense to the Malay cultures ya~
Look at this piggy, it is fat enuff la!!
haha..if i gt enuff money sure will buy this for a
friend of mine who love piggy plush toy so much^^
.
.
.
Lastly,
I camwhored this at Crocs, MId Valley.
what I wanna show is not really cute la~
Haha..can you look at the "Crocs" Shoes???
It's really "BIG" lo!!!
Who else can wear such a "BIG" size of shoes??
I bet you know it~
The ans is The "HULK" lol!!
.
.
.
Hahaha..
What a lame joke^^
.
.
.
I hope you guys will love those "cutie thingy" that I share here~
Wish you guys Happie Monday!!
Tata..



6 comments:

  1. BLue says:

    If being childish during that moment can make you smile, I don't see it any wrong :)

    I'm a very da nv ren, but there are times you'll see me go nuts over SOMETHING... lol

  1. cazzycazz says:

    haha so cute!! Couldn't rem when was the last time i bought something like this.... Having to do so doesn't mean i ain't childish! It is just that i hate cleaning/house chores & tiny lil things collect dusts!! Haha, just be being very lazy, not tht i dont like it...

    Hugzzz

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to Blue]:
    that's good to hear of wat u said~ hehe..Yeah, as long as I happie, I will keep on fanatic with the cutie things!!!

    wakaka..u r veli "da nv ren"?? really?? wah~ sounds horrible oOoo..haha..jk jk nia~


    [reply to cazz]:
    hehe~ yupe, i oso hate to do house chores..hmm..wat to do, i jz couldn't stop myself from buying thouse cutie things~ I really cant..tat's y my expenses keep flowing like the river..hehe~

  1. agnes says:

    Oh~ Great! Those toys really so cute... Which one u like the most?

    By the way, I want to glad you "Happy Mooncake Festive"! Hmm... No mooncake for you but I can treat you a drink ger~ Hehe!

    Or invite you play tanglung together and enjoy the full moon~ Hehe~

  1. joanne says:

    i oso vyX10 like the puzzle Mickey ler...when u want to present it to mi? ^-*

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to Agnes]:
    Sure I like the Mickey Statue at the MCKY shop lo!! haha..I always love those things which I hardly get 1..hahaha...

    u said gar~ u said u will spend me minum teh gah..haha..u promise adi oOoo...cant go away liao..

    how to enjoy full moon leh..the nez day of mooncake festive season is our last paper wor..nervous la..aiyo..havnt started to "duk xu" ar!!


    [reply to joanne]:
    hehehehe~ u present it to me 1st la..y must i present to u le..haha!!