3 cheeky girls who love to Sing K~

Posted: 17 December 2008 by Lisa717 in
4


Last Wednesday, I'm glad to go Karaoke/ "sing K"
with my girl's friends.
.
.
Yeah~ we had lotsa fun on that day after our 1st exam paper!
I love to sing K veli much but then I do not have a nice voice~
It's just a way to release my stress and have fun with friends~
.
.
.
Let's have a look tat we took tat day~
.
.
From left: Joanne, me & Angeline~~
It's my 1st time to sing K with Angeline^^
Frankly, she has a nice voice..hmm, love to listen the songs that she sang.
.
.
.
*Blekkkkk*
hahahahaha..love this cheeky pose so much!!!
.
.
.
Oh my god,
what look that I have here!!!
I gotta thx the cameraman & Joanne who asked to sit forward!!
Hmm..I just look like a "Witch" lol~~ don't you think so??
.
.
.
Camwhored with sweet sweet Angeline~~
To: Angeline, really happie that we could have fun together finally since we planned to sing K veli long time ago..hopefully there's another chance to hang out together again ya!!
.
.
.
Next, camwhored with my mama-Joanne~~
Thanks dear to hang out with me since you did not plan to go out! Hmm..kinda sad that Mama Agnes can't hang out with us more often, miss her so much!!
.
.
.
We took tis in this lift~~
hahaha..kinda funny that we purposely go in the lift to camwhore only!!
anyway, it's a great memory though we look a bit fool..hehehe..
.
.
.
An invidual pic-Angeline~~
I know you love this pic so much..hahaha..gotta thx me x100 times!!
.
.
.
The small eyes- Joanne~~
hahaha..dun angry o..bt u gotta admit that.
hmm..you really look slim in this pic eh,
sm more look more younger too!! hahahaha...
.
.
.
*Eheemm*
Joanne was the 1 who took tis pic lo..
hahaha..she said I look nice in this pic wor..
hahahaha...I look kinda "hiao" lo in this pic~~
.
.
.
That's all for this post~~
Yayyy, I've finished my final exam!!
I gotta leave everything to God,
no matter what result I may get,
I deserve it^^
.
.
.
Wow~
It's 18 days to X'mas!!
Can't wait^^

4 comments:

  1. ching says:

    wah..wah..wah... nice nice pic le... good to relax after exam....

  1. kenwooi says:

    haha the karaoke is nice place to shout! lol

  1. joanne says:

    walauya....lisa u "sell" me again ooo.....

    aiyoyo...dun put my aunty look out la...paiseh ^-*

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to ching]:
    ahahahah~~ act we went to sing K after the 1st paper nia..not really finish exam ler..hehehe..hope to go sing K with u nez time o..


    [reply to kenwooi]:
    yeah~ agree with u!!! Let's rock n roll!!


    [reply to Joanne]:
    hahaha..wat sell u la!! just promote nia..u shud b proud ler!!!