Unforgettable YY Genting Trip^^

Posted: 03 June 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels: , , , ,
5

It's been almost 3 years that we left high school & go on our own life..

There's sunshine & there's rains in the midst of our life..

Some of us are still studying but there is also some of us started working..

No one expects that we will meet again in one day..

Thanks God because of Him, we could gather again & have a memorable trip..

It's my greatest pleasure to join this Unforgettable Genting Trip..

******************************************************************************************************

I wanna dedicate the below "edited pics" to my dearest YY's buddies & jimuiz.

Dear YY's buddies & Jimuiz,

I'm grateful that all of us can gather once again to have a wonderful trip,

though I'm not a perfect person,

though I do not recognize some of you well,

though I might hurt some you before,

but I wanna say "Thank You" to all of you who join this trip!!

Wish you all the very best in your future,

I'm gonna miss you all very much..

Muakssss...love you all too^^

*************************************************************************************************************


Actually, we have 12 ppl in this trip..1 is taking the camera & the other 2..hmm, I've no idea..
.
.
.

Me & the guys, well..there's 8 guys in this trip..bt there's only 6 here..the other 2 go to the famous place in Genting ler..I'm sure u all know rite?? hehe
.
.
.

3 guys + 3 galz !!
From above left: Wah wah, Vui & Hogan..
Down left: Lisa, Woon ting & Jun yien..
.
.
.

I love this pic veli much bcz of the beauty nature of God!!
.
.
.

3 clowns + 3 galz^^
.
.
.

Taking pic with the silly clownz again...hahaha
.
.
.

Phewitttt~ What happen to the guy behind there..??
haha.. wat a poor face!! ei..Mr.Tecsun, it's not funny lo though i
laugh non-stop when i look at this pic..
.
.
.

Oh my god~ What happen to the guy behind there again?? being poisoned?? hahaha..well, the behind me is cute lo..as she gt the Clown's red nose!!
.
.
.

Here's me & Mr. Tecsun^^
>>He is a smart guy (always the top student lol)
>> 3D design King!!
>>He is a "chunz" cameraman too!!
He is still single ler..any1 wanna know him more~
Just let me know, I will recognise u to him!!
Mr.Tecsun, now you happie bo??
.
.
.

It's me & Mr.Ean^^
Well, so sorry to tell you all that..
He is goddess..A "sleeping goddess"-not sleeping beauty!!
anyway, he is a nice guy to be fren with..
hmm, nt sure he is single or not ler..
I think you all (esp.galz) wanna know him, he wont refuse la..
haha..am I right, Mr.Ean??
.
.
.

Me & Mr.Moo MoOo Cow-Hogan..
hahaha..soli ya Hogan to call u so^^
bt it's "syok" to call u like tat..moo mOo cow!! wat a cute name!!
He is a superb nice guy..help me carry my bag all the way
from skyaway to genting & from genting to skyway..
really thanks him a lot la!!
Unfortunately, he is not available ler..
oh oh oh..sorry galz..
.
.
.

Haha~ this is my closet buddy- Wah wah="fan shu"/sweet potato!!
he doesn't care watever nickname we call him..
He is younger than me a year lo..so me n my jimui always bully him..
hahaha..do we bad bad to him!! I don't really think so..
cz he deserve to be bullied by us..hahaha..sorry o "fan shu"!!
anyway, he is stil single..wanna know him more..
don't forget to let me know ya^^
.
.
.

It's me & the "3D King" again~
.
.
.

Me & the "Sleeping Goddess", not sleeping beauty ya~!~
.
.
.

Oopss...what am I doing??? I m such a "giant baby" in this pic lo..haha..swt!!
.
.
.

This clown very silly+funny lo..cz he keeps on make the audience laugh by imitating other's action..
.
.
.

aiks..Mr.Clown, don't be shy la..I won't "eat" u la!
blek..hahaha..

Lastly, thanks to all of my buddies & Ji mui once again of spending ur precious time to join this memorable trip with me!!

I will always keep this wonderful memory all the time in my mind..

You all are always in my mind..

Love,
Lisa..


5 comments:

  1. Anonymous says:

    haha, i am happy too ler, but juz got a little bit tired, maybe coz of didnt slp whole day be4 the trip, haha, and i wnt to say tat... u four galz really geng ar, wont tired one whn took pht.... haha, and i wnt to say sorry too la, coz i dun knw the Bumper Boat is ur favourite game.... finally we didnt ply it.. paiseh ar~ haha, i really hate to queue la!!!!


    From: Wah

  1. Lisa717 says:

    dear fan shu!!! glad to received ur comment here la..miss u..UR coment so much..hehehe..

    i oso noticed tat u r tired on tat day..i thought u nt yt fully recover from ur sick...anyway, since u said u din slp on the day b4..i m relieved with tat ler..no nid worry u so much..

    hmm..nw u felt guilty liao tat u din acompany play bumper boat leh..u all bad bad ler..angry with u all liao la..i dun k..u must compensate me with a big big present on my bday!!! if not, i dun wan fren u..blek..

  1. Shirley says:

    fan shu, u now just know tat our 4 gals will not tired one ah....keke....actually i got a bit tired but boh bian la.....hard to have tat chance that we go for a trip together ler....keke....so must play until gao gao lor.....^^
    sasa, thankx for dedicated the photo for us...i like them so much ler....^^

  1. Lisa717 says:

    hahahhaha~ no thx no thx my dear ji mui!! hehehe..it's my great pleasure tat u like it la..

    u got touch or not wat i written in the latest 2 posts??? hehehe..i wrote it esp for u all de o..cz u all really my closet buddies n jimuiz......muaksssss..miss u all so much la!!

  1. the moo moo cow says:

    i know it's kinda late to reply to the post after a few months from the event but ehmm.. i just wanna say something

    i think we all enjoyed the trip and most of us are looking forward for another gathering, as i believe we could plan better as we'll have better economic standing as most of us will be working.. and nice photos over there, but i didn't know that you would introduce each of us o.O

    well, being a part time bell boy for you was nothing great, really, no need thank la. haha :D