Work+ing Out & Loose+ing Fat^!^

Posted: 17 May 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels: , , , , ,
4

In this 2 weeks holiday, I really need "Loose+ing" fat by "Work+ing" out at Fitness!!
.
.
Why do I wanna go to Fitness??
.
.
Because..
.
.
1. I've gained 3kg [My gosh, really need to loose fat!!]
2. My body is weak!
3. I'm easily feel "sleepy"!!
4. I do not have enough stamina!!
5. Wanna look more "leng lui"/pretty larr^^

^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^.^

Anyway, yesterday was the 1st day I went to xxxx Fitness (so sorry I couldn't let u know which fitness I went cz the pics tat I gonna share with u all are prohibited!!) If you know which fitness is it, please "shhhhhhh"..yupe, keep quiet ya!! hehehe..scare later got police catch me!!

1st of all, wanna apologize to xxxx Fitness that I took those pics down without your permission. I was too impressed with the ambiance in the Fitness..so I immediately took the pics down without any hesitation..Hope ya don't mind^^

Okay, better don't let u all wait any longer.. Let's scroll down what I've taken^^

This lighting is the 1st thing captured my eyes once I stepped my feet in the Fitness.. Not sure how many light bulbs had been used, but the lighting will keep on changing the color..Don't it look cool??
.
.
.

These are the some of the "Cardio" facilities whereby there is so-called "Jogging" machines and the "cycling" machines lining up neatly!!
.
.
.

Ahhaaaa~ here's the "work+ing" out machines that you need it to burn your fat as well as "Loose+ing" fat!! Prepare for this challenging battle, babe^^
.
.
.

Hmm..can you see there's numbers of Tv on top of the so-called "Jogging" machines?? You won't feel bored or easily tired when you are "work+ing" out alone out there^^
.
.
.

Right now, I wanna bring you all to visit the "Ladies Changing Room"!
.
.
.

Comon..make sure you "shhhh"..
.
.
.

The changing room is super convenient+comfortable cz there's enough lockers, bathrooms, hair dryers & other facilities as well^^
.
.
.

Could you see how nice is the ambiance?? I'm wondering who is the designer in designing+decorating the construction of this Fitness..Hmm..love the purple+yellow lighting ler^^
.
.
.

Here comes the toilet^^ The mixture of Red+yellow lighting..feel warm to be there~ Tell u what, the toilet bowl inside is automatic ler means once u finished "pee pee" or "poo poo"..it will automatically flush for you^^ Sounds convenient rite?? Definitely lo~
.
.
.

After "pee+ing" or "poo+ing" sure must wash hand lo..hehe..the "Hand wash basin" oso auto punya ler..you no need worry if your hands are dirty, just stretch out your hands! Tat's all!! Anyway, I really love the "lighting" very much..It's a good mixture of colors..
.
.
.
That's all for the ambiance pics in the Fitness which I've taken^^
.
.
.
Actually, I felt extremely exhausted during work+ing out as it's been long time I do not go for exercise. So, when I started work+ing out..I felt tired in not more than 5 mins...My gosh, I'm just 21 ler..how could I hav such weak body?? No no no..I won't let this happen again..
.
.
.

By the way, during work+ing out..I got a minor injured on thigh ler..it's because I was to "dumb" that I accidentally knocked on one of the machines...Aiks..pain pain la..
Anyway, I hope that I won't give up easily!!
I need more determination!!
Com'on...let's rock the world!! Roar~~






4 comments:

  1. ching says:

    wei.. the place is very nice le..
    i wanna go liao..
    wait.. i will go there.. mayb next week or next next week...hehe..
    sorry oh.. tat day make u so disappointed..even u early ajak me also no use.. coz i really cant go..

  1. Lisa717 says:

    hahahaha^^ nice leh..aiks..my influence so geng 1 meh?? juz show pic oni then u wanna go adi ar?? ya..cant wait to go with u nez week ler...bt nez nez week sem reopen liao..u really nid to make to plan ur time to go o..

    aiks..soli wat soli la..no nid say so..its okok 1 tat u nt free..i din feel dissapointed wor..every1 hav their own things to do..so nvm nvm ya..

  1. Anonymous says:

    Dear Stupiak,

    Why u din mentioned to me that u injure ger? Sad... =.=

    We must plan well well take most of the benefit ler... So excited that we can lose fat ler... Join most of the class ar...

    Love,
    Nen Nen Pot

  1. Lisa717 says:

    aiyoh~ no nid so sad la..its jz a minor 1 ma..no nid worry wor..i m stil okay^^

    hehehe..alright we gotta plan well^^ take k yoh...

    muaks....yupe..can loose fat is great!! happi to see tat i can lose more thn 100 calories a day..hahaha