Gay Time at Shabu Shabu^^

Posted: 29 May 2008 by Lisa717 in Labels: ,
14


Yesterday, I went to "Shabu Shabu" restaurant (famous with Steamboat) with my course mates after gym!! Though we felt extremely exhausted but we felt gay+contented with food!! Anyway, we've named each other with a new nick name & we r the "Nicknames Galz"!! Kinda silly+weird lol for some of the nick names..haha..but it's fun having dinner with them^.^ Later those nick names will reveal to you all in the pics below..

Let's check it out..


Ahaa~~ before we started to eat "steamboat", we quickly grab desserts to treat our tummy 1st..cz those desserts are 1st come 1st serve, tat's y we took tat much. Act we've eaten more than that, merely twice than you see in the pic!! Don't we look like "Dinosaur"??
.
.
.

Here's my friends, look at them..eating oso wanna b so concerntrate..I think they were extremely hungry!!
.
.
.

Whoa~~take it slowly..there's lot of foods behind there waiting for you!!!
.
.
.

hmm..~ after "makan"/eat..let's have a drink^^
.
.
.

here's our "Crab Mum"/蟹妈 (cz she loves to eat seafood esp. "Crab")..haha..she insists to take her pic with the glasses in front of her as to show tat she has drank lot of "iced lemon tea" wor..swt@.@
.
.
.

From left: our "Vege mum"/菜妈!! (cz she loves to eat da vege called-小白菜)..The 1 at right is our "Wangi/fragrance mum"/香妈!! (cz on that day she keep on singing a chinese song named-夜来香)..anyway, sounds not bad rite their nicknames!!
.
.
.

hahaha~ funny face to show u all^^Well..all of you adi known the nicknames of my course mates besides me, my nick name is "Rose mum"/瑰妈!! (cz I love to watch AOG esp. the "Rose" cast)..don't you all think that we r too free to think about these nicknames?? hehe..i think so~
.
.
.

What 3 of you doing la?? wanna poke our "wangi/fragrance mum"??
.
.
.

Hey hey..the 1 taking pic..I m not ready yet la..Y so fast take this pic? OMG, what've I seen inside the cup?? got "snack" inside it??
.
.
.

ei~ "Crab mum"..that's not ur goggle la..haha..funny lo~ "Wangi/fragrance mum" nt yt full? still wanna eat??
.
.
.

I really do not know what we are posing in this pic..is it we wanna promoting the bag??haha..i guess so^^
.
.
.

AIyohyoh.."vege mum" & "crab mum"..do you think u all couple meh?? hmm..drinking "ice lemon tea" nia bt stil wanna cross hands..hahaha..
.
.
.

"Vege mum" said: "rose mum", i think u adi "mabuk la..
"Rose mum: replied: What "mabuk"?? I just drink "iced lemon tea" la!!
.
.
.

Please.."crab mum", don't bully "rose mum" again please....
.
.
.


Alright, that's good~ Be good ya both of you - "crab mum" & "rose mum"~!~
.
.
.

There you go.."vege mum" & "wangi/fragrance mum" are always the close 1!! smile...
.
.
.

One last shot, from left: "rose mum" (not bad, i m wearing red too=red rose!!), "crab mum", "wangi/fragrance mum" &...&..opppss..where is "vege mum"???? is she being eaten by the "Vege monster" adi??

The end of the story the "nicknames galz" at Shabu Shabu^^



14 comments:

  1. Shirley says:

    wao....sasa....u have a nice n happy dinner with ur fren wor...keke....we will have our happy n touching trip tomolo too....keke.......cant wait for it oledi ler......

  1. Lisa717 says:

    yalolz^^ hope i can b happi during the trip too..cz rite now i m feeling kinda sad sad leh..haiz..dunno how to overcome this feeling..anyway, i will try to b happie geh..

  1. ching says:

    yo...lisa..
    u really post those pic oh..
    next week i take from u, can?
    i bring pendrive.those pic really siao siao de..
    haha...
    but happy oh..

  1. Lisa717 says:

    aiks..ching jie^^ u seems not happie leh i put those pics..haha..y wor? u look leng lui there ma..haha..sure..i will save to my thumbdrive n gv save it to u ya^^ hehe..thx for spending great times with me ya^^

  1. ching says:

    no la.. u think too much lo..
    ok de.. bu tat day tired gua..

  1. Lisa717 says:

    yalolz...everyone of us on tat day damn tired ler..bt i wanna thx u all so much..erm..abt the money i owe..please remind me ya..if i din gv u back for long time..bt i will gv it to u whn the loan come..hahaha..soli for waiting!

  1. Anonymous says:

    哇...很酷喔!!!!我很喜欢啦...没有带我去.....哈哈全部的照片都那么的酷,我超喜欢的呵呵....玲玲

  1. Anonymous says:

    haha~dear
    u post ald a?
    c the photo make me memory about that day wo~
    so happy n enjoy ne...
    hope in the following day,
    all best memory come to us..

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to 玲玲]:
    哈哈~ 玲玲, 你是说在那家餐厅的照片吗??
    你几时要来那我就带你去咯。。好不好??

  1. Lisa717 says:

    cat cat~ its u rite that u send comment to me last nite..hehehe.thx thx so much wor...glad to receive it!!

    yupe..hope we will hav lot of wonderful memory in the coming days..miss you all ya!! muaksssss

  1. syee says:

    wah...very happy o u!n yummy yummy...hehe

  1. Lisa717 says:

    hahahhahaha~~ thx thx syee for tat comment...yuep yuoe yuoe..its yummy!!

  1. ching says:

    aiyo.. i nearly forgot u haven pay back to me.. im the person who always very fast frget things...
    u remind urself la..

  1. Lisa717 says:

    okok~ ching jie..no worry..i adi jot down tat i owe u money..paiseh paiseh nid u wait veli veli long oOoo~~