The "XXXL Condom"!!

Posted: 09 January 2009 by Lisa717 in
9

Crappy Wrappy:

I'm back to blog again after several days vanished from the blogsphere. Well, I was doing my revision for my Supp paper for the past few days. Btw, I would like to thanks to all those who had prayed for me in the Supp.paper. Hopefully I could get better result cz I did try my very best on it. Yesterday, I was busy tiding up my room and packing those stuffs to bring back to my hometown. Not to forget to inform you guys that I will be going back to Sabah(my hometown) on this Saturday (2mr). Yayyy..can't wait to back to my home sweet home!! Gonna say bye to all my KL's friends..
....................................................................................................


On 2nd Dec 2008,
I did go to the newly opened Red Box at
The Gardens, Mid Valley!!
.
.
It was such a nice place to hang out + Sing K!!
Btw, I found out sth "Ooh La La" over there!!
.
.
Wanna know what's it??
Let's check it out below^^
.

.

.

.

What's this??
I found out a packet of "unknown" thingy with
the label of Green Box Karaoke.
(For ya info. Green Box is under Red Box Karaoke.)
.

.

.

.

.

The 1st thought that came to my mind..
Isn't it a "XXXL Condom"???
(Ewwww...Lisa, U've gt such narrow-minded!!)
.

.

.

.

.

When I took the "XXXL condom" out,
I just realised that it's not what I thought!!
It looks like a "mini showering cap"..
don't ya think so??
Hmm..what's the uses of this??
.

.

.

.

.

Tadaaaa...
My friend told me that the "XXXL condom" is
a "cap" for the Mic of hygiene pupose!!!
.
.
What a great invention huh..
(I may call this the "Yellow Cap Mic"~~)
.

.

.

Fuyoh~
Lisa is singing with the "Yellow Cap Mic" eh...
(Act there's other 2 colors which are Green & Blue)
.

.

.

Let me introduce my high sch galfrenz who
witness the "XXXL condom" as well...
oooppsss...no no no more "XXXL condom" la..
It shud be the "Yellow Cap Mic"!!
.

.

.

My sweety-Ting with me~
(Doesn't she kinda look like Hebe of the S.H.E??)
.

.

.

It's me with my cutie-Shirley!!
(She just back from Switzerland~~ Welcome back my dear!!)
.

.

.

My pretty- Yen with me~
(She is gonna be the nez Famous Beautician!!)
.

.

.

I would like to share the tasty food we had at the Red Box Karaoke too^^
.

.

.

The Chicken Chop~
(ooppsss..sorry that I forget the exact name of this dish)
It tastes Good!!
.

.

.

The Vegetarian Fried Rice~~
I love the "Mini Kuali" so much..so cute la!!
.

.

.

That's all for today^^
Hope you guys enjoy such "lame joke" again..
hehehehe..Don't think that I'm a "narrow-minded" person lol!!
.
.
.
I just wanna make you guys happie
so I think of such "lame joke" ler..
Anyway, have a nice day every1!!
.
.
.
I gotta continue packing up my stuff ~
Take care everyone
& God bless!!


9 comments:

  1. kenwooi says:

    hahaha the packet does look like one but the content doesn't - coz it's round instead of long! lol =P

  1. Agnes Sim says:

    haha...the mic is so cute

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to kenwooi]:
    hmm...when u look at the normal condom packet, the condom is roundt size b4 u take it out n use it lo..hahaha..siao..act, i saw the real condom packet once..so i not really remember..hehehe..paiseh.

    [reply to Agnes Sim]:
    hye~ thx for dropping by!! ya..love the Yellow Cap mic too~ hehehe

  1. i reli tot that u will reveal XXXL Condom..instead, a mic cap, very cute...

  1. Harmony says:

    Yellow somemore.... tsk

  1. eMz says:

    XXXL condom -- so naughty! hahaha

  1. lisa deary,you're going back to sabah?
    have you finished you studies or just going back for sem break?
    hope you still can online normally there or not i'll miss you..huhu..

    Neway how much did you spent at the red box?
    Everything looks fun and the foods look yummy or maybe i'm just hungry now..lol...
    Maybe the next time you go there you can save a 'xxxl condom' for me...hehe.. :P
    take care deary.. ;)

  1. Lisa717 says:

    [reply to Calista Chan]:
    kakakak~ a veli tricky blog entry, dont ya think so?? Gotcha!!


    [reply to Harmony]:
    kekekekeke~ Act there's Blue & Green too!!


    [reply to eMz]:
    ooooppsss...I not tat notty as u thought my dear~~


    [reply to Zee]:
    dear Zee~ miss u so much too~ I adi finished my degree study n rite now i m waiting for my result n the convo which on March..abt the red box, I went there at 12pm tat day on weekday, so the charges is RM20++ for non student..n the period is abt 3 hours~~ if ya wanna knw more, do go there n ask ask ya..hehehe..i just been there once oni..anyway,take k my dear..missing u always~

  1. awesome I put-off buying this for months, despite positive reviews. I tried every free weather app going and eventually decided to take the plunge. Glad I did - easily the most customisable weather widget and clock on caftan and the skins are awesome!

    http://android-fore.blogspot.com/